Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

Geezer Pleezer - 2009


 

Geezer Pleezer 4-Miler – 2009 Results

 

Name

Sex-Age

Handicap

Finish Time

1

Abie Harris

M75

11:45

18:40

2

Henry Blinder

M57

4:45

20:57

3

Chris Gould

M64

7:00

21:11

4

Jim Clabuesch

M44

1:45

22:03

5

Paul Potorti

M45

2:00

22:15

6

Owen Astrachan

M52

3:30

22:31

7

Shelly Bloom

F55

8:30

23:13

8

Patrick Bruer

M50

3:00

23:33

9

Jason Figge

M36

0:15

23:42

10

Greg Sousa

M39

0:45

24:02

11

Paul Bloom

M61

6:00

24:33

12

Tom Kirby

M55

4:15

25:41

13

Ed Leydon

M64

7:00

25:47

14

Matt Schumacher

M14

1:30

25:47

15

Joseph Clancy

M36

0:15

25:57

16

Ray Dooley

M56

4:30

26:02

17

Jim Hotelling

M61

6:00

27:03

18

Mary Szymkowski

F46

5:45

27:12

19

Donald Robertson

M45

2:00

27:31

20

Karla Henderson

F59

10:00

27:33

21

Jerry Surh

M69

8:45

27:38

22

George Retsch-Bogart

M56

4:30

27:42

23

Mickey Fong

F31

2:45

28:06

24

Silas Hill

M16

0:45

28:22

25

Carolyn Huettel

F44

5:15

28:30

26

Andy Henry

M51

3:15

28:49

27

Moose Marum

M25

0

28:55

28

Brendon Murphy

M39

0:45

29:28

29

Gwendolyn Lloyd

F14

4:30

29:34

30

Aline Lloyd

F38

3:45

29:35

31

Heiko Rath

M39

0:45

29:37

32

Gordon Keeler

M53

3:45

29:48

33

Alan Schumacher

M51

3:15

30:12

34

Jonathan Pepin

M14

1:30

30:29

35

Al Kleinhammes

M57

4:45

30:35

36

Jon Cochran

M47

2:15

30:54

37

Chuck Wessell

M46

2:15

31:35

38

Christopher Boyce

M34

0

32:44

39

Bob De Maine

M79

14:00

33:29

40

Don Anthony

M42

1:15

33:34

41

John Clark

M29

0

33:37

42

Honalee Harrington

F45

5:30

33:52

43

Lauren Figge

F34

2:45

34:16

44

Ben Parker

M14

1:30

39:30

45

Harold Hill

M40

1:00

39:47

46

Darice Witherspoon

F35

3:00

41:43

47

William Hansley

M42

1:15

41:49

48

Susie Hansley

F39

4:00

43:54

49

Elizabeth Rambusch

F34

2:45

44:21

50

Robin Sheesley

F54

8:15

44:50

51

Richard Wolfe

M70

9:15

50:45

 

Geezer Pleezer All-Time Top Ten (2001 - 2009)

 

Name

Sex-Age

Handicap

Finish Time

Year

1

Abie Harris

M75

11:45

18:40¹

2009

2

Kevin Nickodem

M48

2:30

20:32

2005

3

Glenn Dennis

M57

4:45

20:52

2007

4

Barb Mathewson

F51

7:15

20:55

2001

5

Henry Blinder²

M57

4:45

20:57

2009

6

David Couper

M51

3:15

21:00

2006

7

Jerry Harris

M64

7:00

21:04

2004

8

Chris Gould³

M64

7:00

21:11

2009

9

Maxwell Hamlyn

M63

6:45

21:14

2005

10

Jim Clabuesch

M42

1:15

21:34

2007

 

¹ New Course Record (Old Record: Abie Harris, M74, 11:15, 19:36, 2008)

² Improved his previous standing (8th) in the All-Time Top Ten

³ New top-tenner