Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

Geezer Pleezer 4-Miler 2010


Name Sex-Age Handicap Finish Time
1 Cathy Wides F60 10:30 18:56
2 Abie Harris M76 12:15 20:06
3 Jim Clabuesch M45 2:00 21:29
4 Shelly Bloom F56 9:00 22:36
5 Owen Astrachan M53 3:45 22:58
6 Anthony Corriveau M39 0:45 23:26
7 Paul Gronke M48 2:30 24:02
8 Peter Klopfer M79 14:00 24:09
9 John Lloyd M45 2:00 24:37
10 Paul Bloom M62 6:15 24:38
11 Steve Anders M51 3:15 24:42
12 Candy Herrick F39 4:00 24:43
13 Joseph Clancy M37 0:15 24:44
14 Janne Heinonen F34 2:45 24:46
15 Tom Hoerger M51 3:15 24:49
16 Lewis Hendricks M36 0:15 24:52
17 Ed Leydon M65 7:15 24:52
18 Ed Boyd M67 8:00 24:58
19 Tom Kirby M56 4:30 25:03
20 Lena Hollmann F58 9:45 25:03
21 Shannon Johnstone F36 3:15 25:48
22 Denise Larson F49 6:45 26:12
23 John Haws M41 1:00 26:14
24 Harold Hill M41 1:00 26:16
25 Ray Dooley M57 4:45 26:21
26 Jeff Hall M45 2:00 26:29
27 Aline Lloyd F39 4:00 26:51
28 Tom Lada M63 6:45 26:52
29 Katie Ollendick F35 3:00 26:58
30 Greg Sousa M40 1:00 26:59
31 Emil Malizia M66 7:45 27:01
32 Amy Singer F33 2:45 27:28
33 Heiko Rath M40 1:00 27:29
34 Carolyn Huettel F45 5:30 27:29
35 Ethan Caldwell M36 0:15 27:31
36 Karla Henderson F60 10:30 27:46
37 Mary Szymkowski F47 6:00 27:55
38 George Retsch-Bogart M57 4:45 28:04
39 Keith Beisner M45 2:00 28:28
40 Gary Pohl M61 6:00 28:31
41 Lisa Beck F48 6:15 28:39
42 Alan Schumacher M52 3:30 29:19
43 Arnaud Guidon M31 0 29:36
44 John Clark M30 0 29:48
45 Mike Walsh M42 1:15 30:02
46 Chris Selvaggi M41 1:00 30:13
47 Chuck Wessell M47 2:15 30:32
48 Don Anthony M43 1:30 30:51
49 Jeff Allen M43 1:30 31:20
50 Mickey Fong F32 2:45 31:43
51 Susan Slade F53 8:00 31:44
52 Karen Murphy F31 2:45 31:44
53 Honalee Harrington F46 5:45 32:08
54 Silas Hill M17 0:30 32:19
55 Peter Klein M47 2:15 32:56
56 Matt Gronke M26 0 33:28
57 Al Kleinhammes M58 5:00 33:47
58 Robin Moser F55 8:30 33:48
59 Kyle Boggess M28 0 34:19
60 Chris Crowder M43 1:30 34:36
61 Bob De Maine M80 14:45 34:38
62 Trevor Johnson M36 0:15 34:44
63 Priscilla Mills F42 4:45 36:55
64 William Hansley M43 1:30 38:40
65 Susie Hansley F40 4:15 40:17
66 Jenny Hill F41 4:30 40:49
67 Caris Hill F12 5:45 40:49
68 Darice Witherspoon F36 3:15 42:48
69 Becca Rosal F25 2:45 45:15
70 Victoria Widman F44 5:15 46:04
71 Richard Wolfe M71 9:45 53:00
72 Ken Bailey M52 3:30 55:44
73 Susan Hoerger F49 6:45 59:09

 

Geezer Pleezer All-Time Top Ten (2001 - 2010)

Name Sex-Age Handicap Finish Time Year
1 Abie Harris M75 11:45 18:40 2009
2 Cathy Wides* F60 10:30 18:56 2010
3 Kevin Nickodem M48 2:30 20:32 2005
4 Glenn Dennis M57 4:45 20:52 2007
5 Barb Mathewson F51 7:15 20:55 2001
6 Henry Blinder M57 4:45 20:57 2009
7 David Couper M51 3:15 21:00 2006
8 Jerry Harris M64 7:00 21:04 2004
9 Chris Gould M64 7:00 21:11 2009
10 Maxwell Hamlyn M63 6:45 21:14 2005
*New top tenner