Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

New Years Day 2011


8 kilometers - 4.97 Miles - Duke Forest - 1 January 2011
Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Monk Linney M 35 30:47
2 Craig Heinly M 42 30:55
3 Jim Clabuesch M 45 31:23
4 Rich Damberg M 50 32:18
5 Joseph Clancy M 38 33:14
6 Wayne McLeod M 51 34:20
7 Colin Jones M 40 34:48
8 Quentin Malloy M 30 34:52
9 David Tallon M 33 35:04
10 Doug Hensel M 37 35:11
11 Jeff Hall M 46 35:15
12 Mike Kelley M 51 35:21
13 Owen Astrachan M 54 35:26
14 David Drewry M 47 35:36
15 Larry Bohs M 51 35:39
16 Alexander Kenan M 18 35:50
17 Brad Smythe M 52 35:52
18 Chris Lowden M 41 35:59
19 David Meyer M 47 36:05
20 Harold Hill M 41 36:17
21 Robert Byerly M 15 36:30
22 John Haws M 42 36:59
23 Betsy Kempter F 44 37:05
24 Ethan Caldwelll M 37 37:10
25 Steven Eldridge M 33 37:15
26 Steve Lorenz M 36 37:21
27 Candy Herrick F 40 37:30
28 Nancy Kaiser F 40 38:11
29 Justine Johnson F 36 38:26
30 Chris Selvaggi M 42 38:41
31 Heiko Rath M 41 38:48
32 Cathy Wides F 61 38:54
33 John Northen M 60 39:14
34 Thomas Hoerger M 51 39:49
35 Cosby Dudley M 50 39:54
36 Libby Searles-Bohs F 45 39:58
37 Tom Maunz M 30 40:04
38 Amy McMann F 42 40:06
39 Richard Smith M 57 40:17
40 Donna Levy F 42 40:25
41 Tim O'Brien Sr. M 59 40:37
42 Amy Law F 30 40:39
43 James Easthom M 47 40:40
44 Jason Nelson M 32 40:51
45 Jackie Gibson F 46 41:04
46 Myong Dunn F 54 41:06
47 Ed Leydon M 66 41:21
48 Ray Dooley M 58 41:31
49 Jim Hotelling M 63 41:36
50 Susan Chesser F 48 41:53
51 Joseph Drommer M 40 41:55
52 Christopher Boyce M 36 41:55
53 Roxanna Springer F 46 41:58
54 Sandra Cooke F 31 42:10
55 Eric Teagarden M 58 42:42
56 Mike Walsh M 43 42:58
57 Dana Hornkohl M 42 43:07
58 Thomas Markham M 31 43:26
59 Susan Sept F 45 43:29
60 Martin McGaha M 54 43:30
61 Chris Gould M 66 43:31
62 Jacob Hoerger M 18 43:33
63 Nate Brown M 37 43:46
64 Tim Young M 34 43:48
65 Mickey Fong F 32 43:51
66 Paul Wormsbecher M 49 44:33
67 Lena Hollmann F 59 44:45
68 Alan Schumacher M 53 44:56
69 Jeff Branin M 63 45:13
70 Andrew Signor M 31 45:26
71 Davi Chesire F 15 45:28
72 Laurin Easthom F 46 45:41
73 George Retsch-Bogart M 58 45:51
74 Leigh Mcleod F 46 45:58
75 Lloyd Brown M 53 46:07
76 Patrick Harvan M 41 46:18
77 Tom Coffman M 56 46:22
78 William Zuercher M 39 46:27
79 Maureen Furlong F 39 46:52
80 Gordon Keeler M 55 46:58
81 Frank Rexford M 51 47:23
82 Carolyn Huettel F 46 47:57
83 Steve Munsat M 46 48:26
84 Gary Pohl M 52 48:35
85 Chris Crowder M 44 48:49
86 Mark Rhodes M 42 49:29
87 Jenny Hill F 42 49:53
88 Jaye Meyer F 49 50:21
89 Alfred Kleinhammes M 59 50:52
90 Erin McIntee F 30 50:59
91 Wesley Byerly M 54 51:20
92 Darryl Dunn M 63 51:40
93 Charles Alden M 64 52:48
94 Ross Coleman M 67 53:41
95 Christopher Flowers M 30 53:42
96 Niro Herndon M 13 53:48
97 Hona Lee Harrington F 47 54:03
98 John Jewell M 54 54:45
99 Barbara Hindenach F 59 54:54
100 Tom Kirby M 57 54:55
101 Ryan Trump M 36 54:57
102 Priscilla Mills F 43 56:55
103 Susan Slade F 54 59:28
104 Connie Howe F 48 59:35
105 Charles West M 42 59:37
106 Richard Wolfe M 72 63:10
107 Paul Pooley M 55 67:26
108 Darice Witherspoon F 37 71:39
109 Trevor Johnson M 37 71:41
110 Serena Paddock F 43 79:14
  Elise Matera F 14 DNF
  Kathy Matera F 47 DNF
  =======================      
  Susan Hoerger F 50 23:56*
  Mikayla Brenman F 9 55:28*
  Julie Brenman F 41 55:28*
  Richard Wolfe M 72 63:10**
  * Ran a shortened course      
  ** Early start time