Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

Run for the Donuts 2009


<

RUN FOR THE DONUTS 2009

Place

Team Members (Age+bonus)

Team Age

End Lap 1

End Lap 2

End Lap 3

End Lap 4

Final

Donut Index

 

1. Mike Morrissey (54)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2. Abie Harris (75)

169

7:53

17:16

26:12

32:43

41:55

14.88

 

3. Greg Sousa (40)

 

 

 

 

(6:31)*

 

 

 

1. Ed Boyd (66)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2. Chuck Wessell (47)

161

8:33

17:55

26:34

34:15

43:12

16.10

 

3. Lindsey Puryear (48)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Carolyn Huettel (45)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2. Mary Szymkowski (46)

149

8:04

17:28

26:57

34:12

43:09

17.38

 

3. Henry Blinder (58)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Patrick Bruer (51)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2. Brendon Murphy (39)

142

7:41

17:04

26:28

35:51

43:10

18.24

 

3. Brooks Dareff (52)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Peter Klopfer (79)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

2. Mike Dacar (32)

148

9:34

20:32

28:09

34:29

45:36

18.49

 

3. Jason Figge (37)

 

 

 

 

(6:20)*

 

 

 

1. Cathy Wides (60)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2. Silas Hill (16+4)

120

7:04

15:20

23:19

30:11

38:20

19.17

 

3. John Haws (40)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Robert Moody (47)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

2. Sara Sousa (38)

139

9:30

19:56

30:18

39:17

46:43

20.17

 

3. Gordon Keeler (54)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Owen Astrachan (53)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

2. Mickey Fong (31)

117

7:36

16:58

25:58

32:44

39:41

20.35

 

3. Richard Robinson (33)

 

 

 

 

(6:46)*

 

 

 

1. Darice Witherspoon (36)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

2. Emil Malizia (66)

155

9:41

20:51

31:42

42:05

52:53

20.47

 

3. John Jewell (53)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Kyle Boggess (28)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2. Alan Schumacher (52)

129

8:21

18:00

27:35

37:06

44:17

20.60

 

3. Denise Larson (49)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Ethan Caldwell (36)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2. Barbara Hindenach (58)

134

9:38

20:35

31:37

39:03

46:02

20.61

 

3. Harold Hill (40)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Karen Murphy (31)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

2. Heiko Rath (40)

115

7:37

16:14

24:09

32:03

39:59

20.86

 

3. Paul Potorti (44)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Priscilla Mills (41)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

2. Karla Henderson (59)

163

9:55

21:58

32:53

42:59

58:11

21.42

 

3. Tom Lada (63)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Katie Ollendick (34)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

2. John Clark (30)

98

7:40

16:17

24:11

32:04

39:39

24,28

 

3. Ronnie Weed (34)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Caris Hill (12+12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

2. Megan Sullivan (34)

114

8:48

19:49

28:54

37:22

47:32

25.02

 

3. Tom Kirby (56)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event point: Richard Wolfe

71

13:46

31:20

48:25

 

 

n/a

Note: Runner 1 ran laps 1-2, and 5; runner 2, laps 1-3; runner 3, laps 1-4.

* Note: The parenthetical splits above by lone runners were the three best of the day, the top two repeating their ranks of last year.