Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

Summer Track 7-24-2013


Midsummer Madness 2013 - "A League of Your Own"

Fname LName Gender Age Time Filler
1000m          
Dan Shears M 23 2:43  
Paul Springer M 25 2:47  
George Linney III M 38 2:50  
Bryan Brander M 33 2:51  
Humberto Rodriguez M 26 2:58  
Brian Tajlili M 31 2:58  
Billy Askew M 30 3:02  
Bart Bechard M 48 3:12  
Stephen Toomy M 26 3:17  
Mike Carpenter M 45 3:18  
Lauren Alpert F 23 3:19  
David Clapp M 25 3:20  
Kari Johnson F 23 3:20  
Ted Richardson M 43 3:22  
Katherine Guilfoyle F 27 3:25  
Tom Hoerger M 54 3:27  
Jason Figge M 40 3:28  
Jennifer Woods F 37 3:30  
Eric Olson-Getty M 33 3:31  
Doug Hensel M 40 3:34  
Jason McMains M 25 3:35  
Lewis Hendricks M 40 3:36  
Eric Brown M 37 3:41  
William Schmitz M 41 3:44  
Martin Warters M 41 3:44  
Roger Halchin M 60 3:47  
George Linney IV M 9 3:47  
Heiko Rath M 43 3:58  
Eric Ward M 52 4:02  
Mark Rotenberry M 54 4:04  
Callie Barrow F 25 4:04  
Gordon Caviness M 52 4:07  
Ray Dooley M 60 4:08  
Roxanne Springer F 49 4:08  
Tim O'Briien Sr. M 62 4:16  
Ed Davis M 68 4:20  
Dan Woodlief M 50 4:21  
Lena Hollmann F 62 4:25  
Junior Simmonds M 45 4:27  
Howard Cheetham M 59 4:28  
Sania Tong Argao F 35 4:32  
Rob McCauley M 42 4:34  
Hernan Silva M 49 4:34  
Barbara Hindenach F 62 4:42  
Olly Hall M 30 4:43  
Tom Kirby M 60 4:43  
Mary Szymkowski F 50 4:43  
Ken Larsen M 65 4:44  
Tom Griffin M 68 4:46  
Ben Barker M 43 4:47  
Bob Wallace M 56 4:48  
Jerry Surh M 74 4:52  
Tom Arnel M 50 4:54  
Julie Messina F 35 4:55  
Anna Rotenberry F 12 5:02  
Jacob Sternfeld M 55 5:02  
Chris Gould M 69 5:06  
Louise Guardino F 72 5:10  
Gerty Ward F 52 5:13  
Aimee Bazin F 30 5:15  
Alfred Kleinhammes M 62 5:17  
Tommy McCauley M 12 5:35  
Erin McIntee F 33 5:43  
Alexandra Garcia-Granados F 50 5:52  
Julia Rotenberry F 42 7:41  
           
52.8y          
Ryan Robinson M 21 6.3  
Stephen Toomy M 26 6.5  
Isaac Robinson M 17 6.6  
Eric Brown M 37 6.8  
Gordon Caviness M 52 6.9  
Eric Olson-Getty M 33 7.0  
Denae Ford F 20 7.0  
David Clapp M 25 7.1  
Olly Hall M 30 7.1  
George Linney III M 38 7.1  
Junior Simmonds M 45 7.2  
Martin Warters M 41 7.2  
Gabe Argao M 34 7.2  
Roger Halchin M 60 7.4  
Ben Barker M 43 7.5  
Jason Figge M 40 7.5  
Hernan Silva M 49 7.5  
Katherine Guilfoyle F 27 7.7  
Mike Kelley M 53 7.8  
Lewis Hendricks M 40 7.9  
Brian Gilligan M 14 8.0  
Rob McCauley M 42 8.2  
George Linney IV M 9 8.3  
Sania Tong Argao F 35 8.3  
Bart Bechard M 48 8.4  
Tom Hoerger M 54 8.5  
Howard Cheetham M 59 8.6  
Roxanne Springer F 49 8.6  
Jacob Sternfeld M 55 8.9  
Jerry Surh M 74 8.9  
Aimee Bazin F 30 9.0  
Louise Guardino F 72 9.1  
Heiko Rath M 43 9.1  
Alfred Kleinhammes M 62 9.2  
Tommy McCauley M 12 9.4  
Anna Rotenberry F 12 9.6  
Peter Gilligan M 61 9.8  
Ken Larsen M 65 9.8  
Tom Kirby M 60 9.9  
Alex McCauley M 13 9.9  
Tom Griffin M 68 10.0  
William Linney M 6 10.0  
Erik Rotenberry M 13 10.2  
Lena Hollmann F 62 10.3  
Alexandra Garcia-Granados F 50 10.5  
Barbara Hindenach F 62 10.6  
Mary Szymkowski F 50 10.6  
Julia Rotenberry F 42 11.8  
Ella Argao F 5 12.9  
Tom Arnel M 50 15.0  
Rafi Argao M 2 16.2  
Owen Howard M 9 18.3  
Avery Howard F 6 19.9  
           
12 Minute Walk          
        meters miles
Mike Kelley M 53 2210 1.37
Ray Dooley M 60 2104 1.31
Jason Figge M 40 2034 1.26
Roxanne Springer F 49 1879 1.17
Ben Barker M 43 1841 1.14
Barbara Hindenach F 62 1834 1.14
William Schmitz M 41 1814 1.13
Hernan Silva M 49 1769 1.10
Martin Warters M 41 1696 1.05
Gordon Caviness M 52 1684 1.05
Peter Gilligan M 61 1647 1.02
Alfred Kleinhammes M 62 1646 1.02
Junior Simmonds M 45 1646 1.02
Lena Hollmann F 62 1640 1.02
Alexandra Garcia-Granados F 50 1540 0.96
Howard Cheetham M 59 1519 0.94
Dan Woodlief M 50 1456 0.90
Julie Messina F 35 1444 0.90
Chris Gould M 69 1434 0.89
Aimee Bazin F 30 1395 0.87
Katherine Guilfoyle F 27 1395 0.87
Rob McCauley M 42 1379 0.86
Gerty Ward F 52 1296 0.81
Anna Rotenberry F 12 1287 0.80
Jacob Sternfeld M 55 1221 0.76
Tom Hoerger M 54 1014 0.63
Julia Rotenberry F 42 899 0.56
Tom Arnel M 50 891 0.55
Jen Howard F 39 874 0.54
Avery Howard F 6 874 0.54
Gabe Argao M 34 778 0.48
Sania Tong Argao F 35 778 0.48
Ella Argao F 5 778 0.48
Rafi Argao M 2 778 0.48
           
One League*          
Billy Askew M 30 17:02  
Lewis Hendricks M 40 18:49  
Mike Kelley M 53 19:34  
Brian Tajlili M 31 19:44  
Jason Figge M 40 19:48  
Jennifer Woods F 37 19:54  
Rebecca Hughes F 32 19:55  
Patrick Bruer M 54 20:13  
William Schmitz M 41 21:33  
Chris Gould M 69 21:42  
Roger Halchin M 60 21:42  
Doug Hensel M 40 21:56  
Eric Olson-Getty M 33 22:04  
Tom Kirby M 60 23:14  
David Clapp M 25 23:34  
Bob Wallace M 56 23:38  
Tim O'Briien Sr. M 62 23:46  
Lindsey Puryear M 52 24:09  
Ed Davis M 68 24:32  
Sandy Su F 33 24:40  
Mary Szymkowski F 50 24:44  
Martin Warters M 41 24:46  
Gordon Caviness M 52 24:50  
Tom Griffin M 68 24:58  
Dan Woodlief M 50 27:05  
Barbara Hindenach F 62 27:09  
Alfred Kleinhammes M 62 29:43  
Jacob Sternfeld M 55 29:43  
*3 Miles          
           
Relay          
Team 2 3:39        
Eric Olson-Getty        
Lauren Alpert        
Dan Shears        
Jermaine Wade        
           
Team 8 3:56        
Rayvon Moore        
Isaac Robinson        
Denae Ford        
Ryan Robinson        
           
Team 14 4:12        
Humberto Rodruiguez        
Bryan Brander        
Mark Manz        
Duncan Hoge        
           
Team 10 4:20        
Billy Askew        
Paul Springer        
Keri Johnson        
Jennifer Woods        
           
Team 19 4:27        
"Last Minute"          
Jason Figge        
"Dan"          
Brian Tajlili        
Mike Kelley        
           
Team 15 4:31        
"Team Carpenter"          
Katie Carpenter        
George Carpenter        
Amy Carpenter        
Mike Carpenter        
           
Team 11 4:33        
Brian Gilligan        
David Clapp        
Dan Woodlief        
Eric Brown        
           
Team 4 4:42        
"Ass Clown Fan Club"          
Bart Bechard        
Lewis Hendricks        
Doug Hensel        
Roger Halchin        
           
Team 6 4:51        
Julie Messina        
Olly Hall        
Martin Warters        
Michael Jones        
           
Team 12 4:57        
William Schmitz        
Ted Richardson        
Tom Hoerger        
Robin Richardson        
           
Team 5 5:19        
"NC Pacers"          
Jacob Sternfeld        
Gordon Caviness        
Ray Dooley        
Lindsey Puryear        
           
Team 17 5:27        
Chris Gould        
Jerry Surh        
Tim O'Brien        
Roxanne Springer        
           
Team 1 5:27        
"The Godeezers"          
Steve Toomy        
Ken Larsen        
Howard Cheetham        
Ed Davis        
           
Team 16 5:32        
"Team Linney"          
William Linney        
George III Linney        
Kristen Linney        
George IV Linney        
           
Team 13 6:06        
Heiko Rath        
Howie Kashefsky        
Lilly Gayton        
Emma Kashefsky        
           
Team 3 6:17        
"Boomergirls"          
Mary Szymkowski        
Barbara Hindenach        
Lena Hollmann        
Louise Guardino        
           
Team 7 6:18        
Aimee Bazin        
Katherine Guilfoyle        
Alexandra Garcia-Granados        
Sania Argao        
           
Team 9 8:07        
"Rockin Rotenberrys"          
Anna Rotenberry        
Erik Rotenberry        
Mark Rotenberry        
Julia Rotenberry        
           
Team 18 9:10        
Jen Howard        
Avery Howard        
Owen Howard        
Tim Gingerich