Hard Climb Hill Results
March 13, 2005
Distances: 3, 7 & 10 miles
Conditions: Sunny and 58-62 F


Race Director: Eric Stallard

 

 

Legend: OM / OF = Open Male / Female Winner

MM / MF = Master Male / Female Winner

 

3-Mile Results

 

 

1

Joseph Levine

M31

20:34

OM

2

Lloyd Abramson

M29

20:59

 

3

Frank Murray

M26

21:48

 

4

Christopher Boyce

M30

23:26

 

5

Charles Alden

M58

24:32

MM

6

Patrick Akos

M33

24:35

 

7

Don Anthony

M38

25:06

 

8

Bill Dentler

M52

25:14

 

9

Rhonda Mickelson

F51

25:45

MF

10

Tom Lada

M58

26:32

 

11

Mary Szymkowski

F42

27:34

 

12

Jerry Surh

M66

27:54

 

13

Ty Weiss

M13

29:12

 

14

John Bachmann

M59

29:35

 

15

Casson Stallings

M43

30:02

 

16

Lynn Dail

F52

33:42

 

17

Diane Daniel

F47

34:20

 

18

Jessica Upchurch

F13

35:59

OF

19

Richard Wolfe

M66

42:42

 

 
 
7-Mile Results
  

 

1

David Havlick

M39

43:59

OM

2

Lani Rogers

F38

54:25

OF

3

Wessell Kok

M41

54:32

MM

4

George Retsch-Bogart

M52

59:04

 

5

Tom Kirby

M51

1:01:00

 

6

Robyn Wiegman

F46

1:04:37

MF

7

Emil Malizia

M53

1:06:37

 

8

Sherry Weiss

F40

1:08:29

 

9

Stacy Hutton

F27

1:11:03

 

10

Barbara Hindenach

F53

1:18:11

 

 

 
10-Mile Results
 

 

1

Jim Clabuesch

M40

1:04:14 *

MM

2

Doug Gimlin

M40

1:07:02

 

3

Paul Gronke

M43

1:10:22

 

4

Dave Larson

M43

1:11:01

 

5

Patrick Bruer

M46

1:12:57

 

6

Ronnie Weed

M30

1:14:12

OM

7

Richard Smith

M51

1:16:46

 

8

Stephen Fraser

M35

1:17:47

 

9

Owen Astrachan

M48

1:18:16

 

10

John Lloyd

M40

1:18:17

 

11

Dale Fleckenstein

M40

1:18:23

 

12

Karen Murphy

F26

1:23:11

OF

13

Jim Hotelling

M57

1:24:20

 

14

Denise Larson

F44

1:28:28

MF

15

Hugh Murchison

M47

1:31:08

 

16

Theresa Hatzell

F42

1:32:13

 

17

Gordon Keeler

M50

1:33:08

 

18

Joanne Piscitelli

F48

1:33:33

 

19

Lisa Beck

F43

1:34:45

 

20

Maureen Cohn

F42

1:37:24

 

21

David Rice

M45

1:37:25

 

22

Carolyn Huettel

F40

1:37:38

 

23

Larry Zelenck

M49

1:38:00

 

24

Douglas Tilden

M61

1:44:24

 

25

Alfred Kleinhammes

M53

1:47:10

 

26

John Charlton

M57

1:48:44

 

27

Sylvana Smith

F44

1:50:16

 

28

Charlene Simmons

F29

1:52:51

 

29

Karla Henderson

F55

1:55:27

 

30

Walter Rogan

M55

1:56:49

 

 

* New Male Master 10-mile record (old record:

1:05:16 by Harvey Goldstein, 46, in 1994.)

 
Volunteers
 
Chris Crowder
Karen Dawkins
Delaine Deal
Walter Fowler
Barbara Hindenach*
Ann Miller
Gary Schultz
Heather Sherrard
Randa Stallard
Doug Tilden*
(* also ran)