Join CGTC or Renew Your Membership

The Misery Run 2016


At Lucas Farm,  Carrboro - November 20, 2016

Finish Place Name Age Sex Time Predicted Time Diff. Award
45 Carol Scheible 53 F 1:12:49 1:12:49 0.5 Best predictor
10 Lewis Hendricks 43 M 45:22 45:30 8.5 2nd best predictor
20 Chris Selvaggi 48 M 52:07 51:23 43.1 3rd best predictor
26 Becky Trumbull 56 F 54:14 55:00 46.7 1st Female Grandmasters Finisher
37 Bryan Hassin 37 M 59:12 1:00:00 48.5  
11 Coleman Lemoine 15 M 45:54 45:00 53.4  
38 Carolyn Huettel 52 F 59:56 59:00 55.8  
30 David Tyll 42 M 55:04 54:00 1:03.0  
7 Anthony Corriveau 46 M 41:56 43:00 1:04.0  
2 Erik Johnson 40 M 40:05 39:00 1:04.3 1st Male Masters Finisher
40 Brandy Burns 41 F 1:06:04 1:07:12 1:09.0  
34 Heiko Rath 47 M 58:19 59:30 1:11.2  
13 Kevin McCabe 36 M 46:17 47:30 1:13.2  
33 Ray Dooley 63 M 57:16 55:52 1:23.3  
3 Dave Mabe 41 M 40:27 39:00 1:27.0  
17 Kyle Gray 49 M 51:29 50:00 1:28.4  
6 Ronnie Weed 41 M 41:48 40:18 1:29.3  
35 Kevin Poole 40 M 58:42 57:00 1:41.7  
21 Todd Bolon 50 M 52:53 51:00 1:52.8  
5 Agustin Fionto 17 M 41:42 39:47 1:54.3  
14 Dave McGurrin 41 M 46:43 48:48 2:05.1  
29 Patrick Gale 42 M 54:47 57:00 2:13.6  
36 Paul Wormsbecher 55 M 58:51 56:03 2:47.9  
19 Owen Astrachan 60 M 51:56 49:00 2:55.5  
46 Susan Carl 54 F 1:21:00 1:18:00 2:59.7  
15 Kurt Rosenkrantz 43 M 48:45 52:00 3:16.0  
27 Mia Hoover 15 F 54:42 58:00 3:18.9  
4 Aaron Kramer 45 M 41:24 44:45 3:21.8  
24 Trish Nervo 38 F 53:34 50:00 3:33.5  
18 Tom Hoerger 57 M 51:47 55:30 3:43.6 1st Male Grandmasters Finisher
16 Doug Hensel 43 M 50:28 46:37 3:50.4  
12 Joan Nesbit Mabe 54 F 46:07 50:00 3:53.6 1st Female Masters Finisher
9 Sarah Jane Kerwin 23 F 44:09 48:42 4:33.6 1st Female Finisher
23 Lucas Nervo 13 M 53:28 48:00 5:27.3 Median Finisher
41 Wes Kaczmarek 31 M 1:08:17 1:02:38 5:38.9  
44 Michael Formy-Duval 40 M 1:10:49 1:05:02 5:46.5  
1 Jacob Meredith-Andrews 16 M 39:05 45:00 5:55.6 1st Finisher
25 Tess Cialdini 28 F 54:08 47:38 6:29.4  
8 Hunter Gray 39 M 43:52 37:00 6:52.0  
32 Andy Werder 50 M 55:50 1:03:00 7:10.5  
31 Alex Werder 22 M 55:50 1:03:00 7:10.8  
39 Tony Landauer 53 M 1:04:30 57:00 7:29.2  
43 Matt Cialdini 31 M 1:09:33 1:01:00 8:32.2  
42 Richard Laxar 69 M 1:08:28 59:00 9:27.9  
28 Lizzie Mabe 15 F 54:42 1:05:00 10:18.6  
22 Harold Hill 47 M 53:22 1:22:00 28:38.2